International Paint Poole Regatta 2016

International Paint Poole Regatta 2016

The Combined Yacht Clubs of Poole

Results are provisional as of 19:57 on June 8, 2016

Contents

IRC1 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2016
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st IRC1 Elan 410 Premier Flair GBR 8410R Jim Macgregor 1.072 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd IRC1 Ker 32 Raygun 732 Daniel Schieber 1.044 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd IRC1 Elan 410 Esprit GBR 410L Neil Vardy 1.067 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 31.0 26.0
4th IRC1 Cork 1720(mod) Spider Pig GBR7764R Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.005 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 31.0 26.0
5th IRC1 Bavaria 35 Match Haven K'J Firestarter GBR 8560R Keith Lovett 1.005 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 32.0 27.0
6th IRC1 Farr 52 Bob GBR 521R Nemesis Yacht Racing 1.317 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 53.0 46.0

IRC2 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2016
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st IRC2 Dehler Ruthless GBR 9633R Martin Pearson 0.968 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
2nd IRC2 MG346 Haven K-J Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.95 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 10.0
3rd IRC2 Elan 31 Kudos GBR31R Ian & Lynn Foster 0.947 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 30.0 24.0
4th IRC2 Andrieu 1/2 Ton Quokka 9 GBR8185 Peter Rutter 0.945 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (7.5) 42.5 35.0
5th IRC2 Elan 333 Panache GBR6524T Andy MacGregor 0.963 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 45.0 38.0
6th IRC2 Sigma 38 Pavlova III GBR8399 Max Walker 0.982 5.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 (11.0 OCS) 8.0 3.0 4.0 50.0 39.0
7th IRC2 X99 Fixation GBR 9851 Nick Fullager 0.963 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 49.0 40.0
8th IRC2 Dehler Waimanu GBR6526T Winston Peters 0.966 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 53.0 44.0
9th IRC2 Beneteau Figaro Pistraus GBR 8137R Colin Stewart 0.961 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.5 67.5 58.5
10th IRC2 C&C Redline 41 Dizzy 7777 Paul Anstey & Craig Rastello 0.983 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0 DNC) 79.0 68.0

IRC3 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2016
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st IRC3 Quarter Ton Aguila GBR8414R Sam Laidlaw 0.905 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 10.0 8.0
2nd IRC3 Quarter Ton Bullit FRA 7891 Louise Morton 0.91 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 12.0
3rd IRC3 Whiting QT (1/4ton) Runaway Bus GBR7055 Tom Hill 0.895 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 28.0 23.0
4th IRC3 Impala Two Frank GBR9519 Olly Love 0.884 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 31.0 26.0
5th IRC3 H Boat Huckleberry Finn K24 Ann Whatmore 0.834 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 39.0 33.0
6th IRC3 Quarter Ton Captain Moonlight GBR 7430 Terry Dinmore 0.910 4.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 55.0 46.0
7th IRC3 Impala Spectrum GBR9587 Joe Simmons 0.884 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 63.0 52.0
8th IRC3 Impala Voodoo GBR9573 Pete Rouse 0.882 7.0 (9.5) 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 61.5 52.0
9th IRC3 Impala Parallel Universe GBR9592 Martin Wadsworth 0.881 8.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 67.0 56.0
10th IRC3 Elan 295 Effusion GBR8295T Mark Talbot/Chris Hutton 0.929 9.0 8.0 7.0 12.0 DNF 10.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 83.0 70.0
11th IRC3 H Boat Hecate GBR 15 Steve & Cathy Lacey 0.839 (11.0) 9.5 11.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 81.5 70.5
12th IRC3 Impala Polly GBR9500 Ben Meakins 0.884 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 104.0 91.0

Impala Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2016
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Impala Impala Two Frank GBR9519 Olly Love 0.884 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2nd Impala Impala Spectrum GBR9587 Joe Simmons 0.884 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 19.0
3rd Impala Impala Voodoo GBR9573 Pete Rouse 0.882 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 19.0
4th Impala Impala Parallel Universe GBR9592 Martin Wadsworth 0.881 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 27.0 22.0
5th Impala Impala Polly GBR9500 Ben Meakins 0.884 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 48.0 42.0

MOCRA Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2016
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st MOCRA Grainger 075 Tri Wombat NED 17M Matt Baker 1.283 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
2nd MOCRA Dazcat Hissy Fit GBR 788M Simon Baker 1.228 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
3rd MOCRA Corsair Dash 750 Nitric 46 Nigel Talbot 1.243 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 17.0
4th MOCRA Farrier Alini GBR 742 Stephen Homewood 1.278 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 43.0 33.0
5th MOCRA Dragonfly 28 Sport Tympanic GBR 2873 Lindsey Knight 1.261 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 46.0 36.0
6th MOCRA Pulse 600 (2) ? 09 Multihull World 1.361 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 55.0 45.0
7th MOCRA Cruze 970 ? 10 Multihull World 1.226 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 60.0 50.0
8th MOCRA Pulse 600 (1) ? 30 Multihull World 1.361 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 66.0 56.0
9th MOCRA Dragonfly 920 Swift GBR 148 Andy Crawford 1.206 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 72.0 62.0

SPORTSBOAT Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2016
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st SPORTSBOAT SB20 Turbulence Two GBR3571 Paul & Natalie French 0.930 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2nd SPORTSBOAT Cork 1720 Midnight Cowboy GBR1717 Stephanie Merry 1.013 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 11.0

VPRS1 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2016
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st VPRS1 Dehler Deity GBR8644L Ivor Graham/Brian Thompson 0.993 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
2nd VPRS1 Beneteau First 31.7 TomTit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton 0.949 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 16.0
3rd VPRS1 Dehler 39SQ Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony & Alice Duggan 1.031 3.5 5.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 32.5 26.5
4th VPRS1 Contention 33 Matchmaker II GBR 4260 Mike Fox 0.919 3.5 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 41.5 30.5
5th VPRS1 Humphreys One Off Hope & Glory/UNICEF GBR 641 Rob Gibson 1.117 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 47.0 36.0
6th VPRS1 Sun Odyssey 36i Wicked Wych GBR 1950L Paul Shelton 0.979 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 51.0 42.0
7th VPRS1 Westerly Storm 33 OD Exeat GBR 2191T Guy McBride 0.934 9.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 59.0 48.0
8th VPRS1 Moody Gunshot GBR4623R Peter Wallace 0.953 8.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 67.0 56.0
9th VPRS1 Beneteau First 27.7 Rockhopper GBR 2773R Richard Creer & Pam Marrs 0.959 6.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 68.0 57.0
10th VPRS1 Dufour Intrepid GBR 2496L Bob Garrett 0.915 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 81.0 70.0

VPRS2 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2016
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st VPRS2 Sonata Exposition GBR 8327N Joe Cross 0.811 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
2nd VPRS2 Sonata Selene GBR 8300N Kevin Cross 0.811 1.0 (6.5) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 25.5 19.0
3rd VPRS2 R19 Rant n Rave 36 Simon Redhead 0.786 8.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 4.0 40.0 30.0
4th VPRS2 MG C27 Mojito K1236T Ian Wall 0.886 4.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 39.0 32.0
5th VPRS2 Sonata Presto 8377 John Waters 0.811 7.0 1.0 6.0 (12.0) 7.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 46.0 34.0
6th VPRS2 MG 27 Minstral 1718T Ian Aitken 0.884 6.0 6.5 8.0 (9.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 43.5 34.5
7th VPRS2 Achilles 7m Pink Panther GBR 7003 Timothy Lees 0.832 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 2.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 53.0 35.0
8th VPRS2 Quartet Genesis GBR 6216Y Stuart Terry 0.842 10.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 71.0 58.0
9th VPRS2 Link/Mystery 30 Zorra GBR9171R D Mark Carey 0.879 5.0 (14.0) 11.0 8.0 11.0 12.0 7.0 7.0 75.0 61.0
10th VPRS2 Link 30/Mystery 30 Blink GBR9172R Simon Dalton 0.889 (13.0) 11.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 81.0 68.0
11th VPRS2 Beneteau Mahu Hau GBR 3955L Richard Valentine 0.84 9.0 8.0 7.0 (14.0) 12.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 86.0 72.0
12th VPRS2 Beneteau Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond 0.864 11.0 9.0 12.0 (13.0) 13.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 OCS 92.0 79.0
13th VPRS2 MG C27 Rum Juggernaut GBR 1691T Owain Peters 0.857 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 104.0 86.0
14th VPRS2 Hunter Tucana GBR 046 Chris Freeman 0.859 12.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 118.0 100.0
15th VPRS2 Eygthene 24 Hannah J K7228 Richard Johnson 0.834 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 122.0 104.0
16th VPRS2 Splinter Whisper GBR 6367Y Steve Curtler 0.763 16.0 DNF 13.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 132.0 114.0
17th VPRS2 Beneteau First 260 Adelie GBR 4239L Rene Chinnery 0.889 16.0 DNF 15.0 14.0 17.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 134.0 116.0

R1 - IRC1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC1 Elan 410 Premier Flair GBR 8410R Jim Macgregor 1.072 114500 12:31:30 0:46:30 0:49:51 1.0
2 IRC1 Ker 32 Raygun 732 Daniel Schieber 1.044 114500 12:33:10 0:48:10 0:50:17 2.0
3 IRC1 Cork 1720(mod) Spider Pig GBR7764R Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.005 114500 12:36:56 0:51:56 0:52:12 3.0
4 IRC1 Bavaria 35 Match Haven K'J Firestarter GBR 8560R Keith Lovett 1.005 114500 12:37:54 0:52:54 0:53:10 4.0
5 IRC1 Elan 410 Esprit GBR 410L Neil Vardy 1.067 114500 12:37:48 0:52:48 0:56:20 5.0
6 IRC1 Farr 52 Bob GBR 521R Nemesis Yacht Racing 1.317 114500 12:31:54 0:46:54 1:01:46 6.0

R2 - IRC1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC1 Elan 410 Premier Flair GBR 8410R Jim Macgregor 1.072 132500 14:14:53 0:49:53 0:53:28 1.0
2 IRC1 Ker 32 Raygun 732 Daniel Schieber 1.044 132500 14:18:38 0:53:38 0:56:00 2.0
3 IRC1 Bavaria 35 Match Haven K'J Firestarter GBR 8560R Keith Lovett 1.005 132500 14:22:38 0:57:38 0:57:55 3.0
4 IRC1 Cork 1720(mod) Spider Pig GBR7764R Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.005 132500 14:23:09 0:58:09 0:58:26 4.0
5 IRC1 Elan 410 Esprit GBR 410L Neil Vardy 1.067 132500 14:20:04 0:55:04 0:58:45 5.0
6 IRC1 Farr 52 Bob GBR 521R Nemesis Yacht Racing 1.317 132500 14:13:55 0:48:55 1:04:25 6.0

R3 - IRC1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC1 Ker 32 Raygun 732 Daniel Schieber 1.044 145500 15:53:53 0:58:53 1:01:28 1.0
2 IRC1 Elan 410 Premier Flair GBR 8410R Jim Macgregor 1.072 145500 15:52:45 0:57:45 1:01:54 2.0
3 IRC1 Cork 1720(mod) Spider Pig GBR7764R Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.005 145500 16:00:33 1:05:33 1:05:53 3.0
4 IRC1 Bavaria 35 Match Haven K'J Firestarter GBR 8560R Keith Lovett 1.005 145500 16:01:00 1:06:00 1:06:20 4.0
5 IRC1 Elan 410 Esprit GBR 410L Neil Vardy 1.067 145500 15:57:24 1:02:24 1:06:35 5.0
6 IRC1 Farr 52 Bob GBR 521R Nemesis Yacht Racing 1.317 145500 15:48:36 0:53:36 1:10:35 6.0

R4 - IRC1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC1 Elan 410 Premier Flair GBR 8410R Jim Macgregor 1.072 103000 11:26:44 0:56:44 1:00:49 1.0
2 IRC1 Ker 32 Raygun 732 Daniel Schieber 1.044 103000 11:29:22 0:59:22 1:01:59 2.0
3 IRC1 Elan 410 Esprit GBR 410L Neil Vardy 1.067 103000 11:29:31 0:59:31 1:03:30 3.0
4 IRC1 Cork 1720(mod) Spider Pig GBR7764R Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.005 103000 11:34:37 1:04:37 1:04:56 4.0
5 IRC1 Bavaria 35 Match Haven K'J Firestarter GBR 8560R Keith Lovett 1.005 103000 11:36:02 1:06:02 1:06:22 5.0

R5 - IRC1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC1 Ker 32 Raygun 732 Daniel Schieber 1.044 121000 13:06:42 0:56:42 0:59:12 1.0
2 IRC1 Elan 410 Premier Flair GBR 8410R Jim Macgregor 1.072 121000 13:05:53 0:55:53 0:59:54 2.0
3 IRC1 Elan 410 Esprit GBR 410L Neil Vardy 1.067 121000 13:08:25 0:58:25 1:02:20 3.0
4 IRC1 Bavaria 35 Match Haven K'J Firestarter GBR 8560R Keith Lovett 1.005 121000 13:13:15 1:03:15 1:03:34 4.0
5 IRC1 Cork 1720(mod) Spider Pig GBR7764R Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.005 121000 13:14:48 1:04:48 1:05:07 5.0

R6 - IRC1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC1 Elan 410 Premier Flair GBR 8410R Jim Macgregor 1.072 135500 14:46:13 0:51:13 0:54:54 1.0
2 IRC1 Ker 32 Raygun 732 Daniel Schieber 1.044 135500 14:48:53 0:53:53 0:56:15 2.0
3 IRC1 Bavaria 35 Match Haven K'J Firestarter GBR 8560R Keith Lovett 1.005 135500 14:53:03 0:58:03 0:58:20 3.0
4 IRC1 Cork 1720(mod) Spider Pig GBR7764R Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.005 135500 14:54:03 0:59:03 0:59:21 4.0
5 IRC1 Elan 410 Esprit GBR 410L Neil Vardy 1.067 135500 14:51:09 0:56:09 0:59:55 5.0

R7 - IRC1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 093000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC1 Elan 410 Premier Flair GBR 8410R Jim Macgregor 1.072 093000 10:26:51 0:56:51 1:00:57 1.0
2 IRC1 Elan 410 Esprit GBR 410L Neil Vardy 1.067 093000 10:30:46 1:00:46 1:04:50 2.0
3 IRC1 Cork 1720(mod) Spider Pig GBR7764R Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.005 093000 10:36:13 1:06:13 1:06:33 3.0
4 IRC1 Ker 32 Raygun 732 Daniel Schieber 1.044 093000 10:34:48 1:04:48 1:07:39 4.0
5 IRC1 Bavaria 35 Match Haven K'J Firestarter GBR 8560R Keith Lovett 1.005 093000 10:38:24 1:08:24 1:08:45 5.0

R8 - IRC1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC1 Elan 410 Premier Flair GBR 8410R Jim Macgregor 1.072 111000 12:04:35 0:54:35 0:58:31 1.0
2 IRC1 Ker 32 Raygun 732 Daniel Schieber 1.044 111000 12:06:13 0:56:13 0:58:41 2.0
3 IRC1 Elan 410 Esprit GBR 410L Neil Vardy 1.067 111000 12:06:40 0:56:40 1:00:28 3.0
4 IRC1 Bavaria 35 Match Haven K'J Firestarter GBR 8560R Keith Lovett 1.005 111000 12:11:42 1:01:42 1:02:01 4.0
5 IRC1 Cork 1720(mod) Spider Pig GBR7764R Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.005 111000 12:12:04 1:02:04 1:02:23 5.0

R1 - IRC2 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC2 MG346 Haven K-J Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.95 115500 12:46:50 0:51:50 0:49:15 1.0
2 IRC2 Andrieu 1/2 Ton Quokka 9 GBR8185 Peter Rutter 0.945 115500 12:50:07 0:55:07 0:52:05 2.0
3 IRC2 Elan 31 Kudos GBR31R Ian & Lynn Foster 0.947 115500 12:50:21 0:55:21 0:52:25 3.0
4 IRC2 Dehler Ruthless GBR 9633R Martin Pearson 0.968 115500 12:49:27 0:54:27 0:52:42 4.0
5 IRC2 Sigma 38 Pavlova III GBR8399 Max Walker 0.982 115500 12:49:46 0:54:46 0:53:47 5.0
6 IRC2 Elan 333 Panache GBR6524T Andy MacGregor 0.963 115500 12:52:25 0:57:25 0:55:18 6.0
7 IRC2 X99 Fixation GBR 9851 Nick Fullager 0.963 115500 12:53:18 0:58:18 0:56:09 7.0
8 IRC2 Beneteau Figaro Pistraus GBR 8137R Colin Stewart 0.961 115500 12:53:48 0:58:48 0:56:30 8.0
9 IRC2 Dehler Waimanu GBR6526T Winston Peters 0.966 115500 12:54:36 0:59:36 0:57:34 9.0
10 IRC2 C&C Redline 41 Dizzy 7777 Paul Anstey & Craig Rastello 0.983 115500 12:54:14 0:59:14 0:58:14 10.0

R2 - IRC2 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC2 MG346 Haven K-J Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.95 133500 14:24:55 0:49:55 0:47:25 1.0
2 IRC2 Dehler Ruthless GBR 9633R Martin Pearson 0.968 133500 14:25:14 0:50:14 0:48:38 2.0
3 IRC2 Elan 31 Kudos GBR31R Ian & Lynn Foster 0.947 133500 14:26:43 0:51:43 0:48:59 3.0
4 IRC2 Andrieu 1/2 Ton Quokka 9 GBR8185 Peter Rutter 0.945 133500 14:27:17 0:52:17 0:49:24 4.0
5 IRC2 Sigma 38 Pavlova III GBR8399 Max Walker 0.982 133500 14:27:44 0:52:44 0:51:47 5.0
6 IRC2 Dehler Waimanu GBR6526T Winston Peters 0.966 133500 14:28:50 0:53:50 0:52:00 6.0
7 IRC2 Elan 333 Panache GBR6524T Andy MacGregor 0.963 133500 14:29:02 0:54:02 0:52:02 7.0
8 IRC2 Beneteau Figaro Pistraus GBR 8137R Colin Stewart 0.961 133500 14:30:50 0:55:50 0:53:39 8.0
9 IRC2 X99 Fixation GBR 9851 Nick Fullager 0.963 133500 14:30:47 0:55:47 0:53:43 9.0
10 IRC2 C&C Redline 41 Dizzy 7777 Paul Anstey & Craig Rastello 0.983 133500 14:30:01 0:55:01 0:54:05 10.0

R3 - IRC2 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC2 MG346 Haven K-J Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.95 150500 16:11:05 1:06:05 1:02:47 1.0
2 IRC2 Dehler Ruthless GBR 9633R Martin Pearson 0.968 150500 16:11:31 1:06:31 1:04:23 2.0
3 IRC2 Elan 31 Kudos GBR31R Ian & Lynn Foster 0.947 150500 16:13:24 1:08:24 1:04:46 3.0
4 IRC2 Andrieu 1/2 Ton Quokka 9 GBR8185 Peter Rutter 0.945 150500 16:14:13 1:09:13 1:05:25 4.0
5 IRC2 Sigma 38 Pavlova III GBR8399 Max Walker 0.982 150500 16:11:53 1:06:53 1:05:41 5.0
6 IRC2 X99 Fixation GBR 9851 Nick Fullager 0.963 150500 16:13:53 1:08:53 1:06:20 6.0
7 IRC2 Elan 333 Panache GBR6524T Andy MacGregor 0.963 150500 16:15:58 1:10:58 1:08:20 7.0
8 IRC2 Dehler Waimanu GBR6526T Winston Peters 0.966 150500 16:16:46 1:11:46 1:09:20 8.0
9 IRC2 Beneteau Figaro Pistraus GBR 8137R Colin Stewart 0.961 150500 16:17:52 1:12:52 1:10:01 9.0
10 IRC2 C&C Redline 41 Dizzy 7777 Paul Anstey & Craig Rastello 0.983 150500 16:17:57 1:12:57 1:11:43 10.0

R4 - IRC2 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC2 MG346 Haven K-J Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.95 104000 11:37:22 0:57:22 0:54:30 1.0
2 IRC2 Dehler Ruthless GBR 9633R Martin Pearson 0.968 104000 11:36:37 0:56:37 0:54:48 2.0
3 IRC2 X99 Fixation GBR 9851 Nick Fullager 0.963 104000 11:37:38 0:57:38 0:55:30 3.0
4 IRC2 Elan 31 Kudos GBR31R Ian & Lynn Foster 0.947 104000 11:38:54 0:58:54 0:55:47 4.0
5 IRC2 Elan 333 Panache GBR6524T Andy MacGregor 0.963 104000 11:38:20 0:58:20 0:56:11 5.0
6 IRC2 Andrieu 1/2 Ton Quokka 9 GBR8185 Peter Rutter 0.945 104000 11:41:54 1:01:54 0:58:30 6.0
7 IRC2 Dehler Waimanu GBR6526T Winston Peters 0.966 104000 11:41:20 1:01:20 0:59:15 7.0
8 IRC2 Beneteau Figaro Pistraus GBR 8137R Colin Stewart 0.961 104000 11:43:02 1:03:02 1:00:35 8.0
9 IRC2 Sigma 38 Pavlova III GBR8399 Max Walker 0.982 104000 11:41:47 1:01:47 1:00:40 9.0
10 IRC2 C&C Redline 41 Dizzy 7777 Paul Anstey & Craig Rastello 0.983 104000 11:42:40 1:02:40 1:01:36 10.0

R5 - IRC2 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC2 Dehler Ruthless GBR 9633R Martin Pearson 0.968 122000 13:17:28 0:57:28 0:55:38 1.0
2 IRC2 MG346 Haven K-J Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.95 122000 13:19:13 0:59:13 0:56:15 2.0
3 IRC2 Elan 333 Panache GBR6524T Andy MacGregor 0.963 122000 13:18:34 0:58:34 0:56:24 3.0
4 IRC2 Elan 31 Kudos GBR31R Ian & Lynn Foster 0.947 122000 13:19:51 0:59:51 0:56:41 4.0
5 IRC2 X99 Fixation GBR 9851 Nick Fullager 0.963 122000 13:19:52 0:59:52 0:57:39 5.0
6 IRC2 Dehler Waimanu GBR6526T Winston Peters 0.966 122000 13:20:22 1:00:22 0:58:19 6.0
7 IRC2 Andrieu 1/2 Ton Quokka 9 GBR8185 Peter Rutter 0.945 122000 13:25:00 1:05:00 1:01:26 7.0
8 IRC2 C&C Redline 41 Dizzy 7777 Paul Anstey & Craig Rastello 0.983 122000 13:22:59 1:02:59 1:01:55 8.0
9 IRC2 Beneteau Figaro Pistraus GBR 8137R Colin Stewart 0.961 122000 13:25:20 1:05:20 1:02:47 9.0
10 IRC2 Sigma 38 Pavlova III GBR8399 Max Walker 0.982     OCS   11.0

R6 - IRC2 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC2 Dehler Ruthless GBR 9633R Martin Pearson 0.968 140500 14:57:22 0:52:22 0:50:41 1.0
2 IRC2 MG346 Haven K-J Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.95 140500 14:59:13 0:54:13 0:51:30 2.0
3 IRC2 Elan 31 Kudos GBR31R Ian & Lynn Foster 0.947 140500 15:00:24 0:55:24 0:52:28 3.0
4 IRC2 X99 Fixation GBR 9851 Nick Fullager 0.963 140500 14:59:37 0:54:37 0:52:36 4.0
5 IRC2 Andrieu 1/2 Ton Quokka 9 GBR8185 Peter Rutter 0.945 140500 15:02:17 0:57:17 0:54:08 5.0
6 IRC2 Dehler Waimanu GBR6526T Winston Peters 0.966 140500 15:03:00 0:58:00 0:56:02 6.0
7 IRC2 Elan 333 Panache GBR6524T Andy MacGregor 0.963 140500 15:03:25 0:58:25 0:56:15 7.0
8 IRC2 Sigma 38 Pavlova III GBR8399 Max Walker 0.982 140500 15:02:25 0:57:25 0:56:23 8.0
9 IRC2 Beneteau Figaro Pistraus GBR 8137R Colin Stewart 0.961 140500 15:05:08 1:00:08 0:57:47 9.0
10 IRC2 C&C Redline 41 Dizzy 7777 Paul Anstey & Craig Rastello 0.983 140500 15:05:03 1:00:03 0:59:02 10.0

R7 - IRC2 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 094000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC2 Dehler Ruthless GBR 9633R Martin Pearson 0.968 094000 10:38:05 0:58:05 0:56:13 1.0
2 IRC2 MG346 Haven K-J Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.95 094000 10:39:34 0:59:34 0:56:35 2.0
3 IRC2 Sigma 38 Pavlova III GBR8399 Max Walker 0.982 094000 10:40:32 1:00:32 0:59:27 3.0
4 IRC2 Elan 31 Kudos GBR31R Ian & Lynn Foster 0.947 094000 10:42:50 1:02:50 0:59:30 4.0
5 IRC2 Elan 333 Panache GBR6524T Andy MacGregor 0.963 094000 10:42:24 1:02:24 1:00:05 5.0
6 IRC2 X99 Fixation GBR 9851 Nick Fullager 0.963 094000 10:42:35 1:02:35 1:00:16 6.0
7 IRC2 Andrieu 1/2 Ton Quokka 9 GBR8185 Peter Rutter 0.945 094000 10:46:04 1:06:04 1:02:26 7.0
8 IRC2 Dehler Waimanu GBR6526T Winston Peters 0.966 094000 10:44:40 1:04:40 1:02:28 8.0
9 IRC2 Beneteau Figaro Pistraus GBR 8137R Colin Stewart 0.961 094000 10:47:12 1:07:12 1:04:35 9.0
10 IRC2 C&C Redline 41 Dizzy 7777 Paul Anstey & Craig Rastello 0.983 094000 10:47:30 1:07:30 1:06:21 10.0

R8 - IRC2 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC2 Dehler Ruthless GBR 9633R Martin Pearson 0.968 112000 12:16:51 0:56:51 0:55:02 1.0
2 IRC2 MG346 Haven K-J Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham 0.95 112000 12:18:17 0:58:17 0:55:22 2.0
3 IRC2 Dehler Waimanu GBR6526T Winston Peters 0.966 112000 12:19:50 0:59:50 0:57:48 3.0
4 IRC2 Sigma 38 Pavlova III GBR8399 Max Walker 0.982 112000 12:19:02 0:59:02 0:57:58 4.0
5 IRC2 Elan 333 Panache GBR6524T Andy MacGregor 0.963 112000 12:20:43 1:00:43 0:58:28 5.0
6 IRC2 Elan 31 Kudos GBR31R Ian & Lynn Foster 0.947 112000 12:21:48 1:01:48 0:58:31 6.0
7 IRC2 Andrieu 1/2 Ton Quokka 9 GBR8185 Peter Rutter 0.945 112000 12:21:58 1:01:58 0:58:34 7.5
7 IRC2 Beneteau Figaro Pistraus GBR 8137R Colin Stewart 0.961 112000 12:20:57 1:00:57 0:58:34 7.5
9 IRC2 X99 Fixation GBR 9851 Nick Fullager 0.963 112000 12:20:50 1:00:50 0:58:35 9.0

R1 - IRC3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC3 Quarter Ton Aguila GBR8414R Sam Laidlaw 0.905 120000 12:47:33 0:47:33 0:43:02 1.0
2 IRC3 Quarter Ton Bullit FRA 7891 Louise Morton 0.91 120000 12:48:37 0:48:37 0:44:14 2.0
3 IRC3 Whiting QT (1/4ton) Runaway Bus GBR7055 Tom Hill 0.895 120000 12:51:10 0:51:10 0:45:48 3.0
4 IRC3 Quarter Ton Captain Moonlight GBR 7430 Terry Dinmore 0.910 120000 12:50:56 0:50:56 0:46:21 4.0
5 IRC3 Impala Two Frank GBR9519 Olly Love 0.884 120000 12:53:11 0:53:11 0:47:01 5.0
6 IRC3 H Boat Huckleberry Finn K24 Ann Whatmore 0.834 120000 12:56:28 0:56:28 0:47:06 6.0
7 IRC3 Impala Voodoo GBR9573 Pete Rouse 0.882 120000 12:55:33 0:55:33 0:49:00 7.0
8 IRC3 Impala Parallel Universe GBR9592 Martin Wadsworth 0.881 120000 12:56:45 0:56:45 0:50:00 8.0
9 IRC3 Elan 295 Effusion GBR8295T Mark Talbot/Chris Hutton 0.929 120000 12:54:38 0:54:38 0:50:45 9.0
10 IRC3 Impala Spectrum GBR9587 Joe Simmons 0.884 120000 12:58:32 0:58:32 0:51:45 10.0
11 IRC3 H Boat Hecate GBR 15 Steve & Cathy Lacey 0.839 120000 13:05:49 1:05:49 0:55:13 11.0

R2 - IRC3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC3 Quarter Ton Aguila GBR8414R Sam Laidlaw 0.905 134000 14:25:56 0:45:56 0:41:34 1.0
2 IRC3 Whiting QT (1/4ton) Runaway Bus GBR7055 Tom Hill 0.895 134000 14:26:40 0:46:40 0:41:46 2.0
3 IRC3 Quarter Ton Bullit FRA 7891 Louise Morton 0.91 134000 14:26:57 0:46:57 0:42:43 3.0
4 IRC3 Impala Two Frank GBR9519 Olly Love 0.884 134000 14:29:58 0:49:58 0:44:10 4.0
5 IRC3 H Boat Huckleberry Finn K24 Ann Whatmore 0.834 134000 14:33:55 0:53:55 0:44:58 5.0
6 IRC3 Quarter Ton Captain Moonlight GBR 7430 Terry Dinmore 0.910 134000 14:30:31 0:50:31 0:45:58 6.0
7 IRC3 Impala Parallel Universe GBR9592 Martin Wadsworth 0.881 134000 14:32:42 0:52:42 0:46:26 7.0
8 IRC3 Elan 295 Effusion GBR8295T Mark Talbot/Chris Hutton 0.929 134000 14:30:43 0:50:43 0:47:07 8.0
9 IRC3 Impala Voodoo GBR9573 Pete Rouse 0.882 134000 14:35:06 0:55:06 0:48:36 9.5
9 IRC3 H Boat Hecate GBR 15 Steve & Cathy Lacey 0.839 134000 14:37:55 0:57:55 0:48:36 9.5
11 IRC3 Impala Spectrum GBR9587 Joe Simmons 0.884 134000 14:35:16 0:55:16 0:48:51 11.0

R3 - IRC3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC3 Quarter Ton Aguila GBR8414R Sam Laidlaw 0.905 151000 16:09:40 0:59:40 0:54:00 1.0
2 IRC3 Quarter Ton Bullit FRA 7891 Louise Morton 0.91 151000 16:09:44 0:59:44 0:54:21 2.0
3 IRC3 Whiting QT (1/4ton) Runaway Bus GBR7055 Tom Hill 0.895 151000 16:13:27 1:03:27 0:56:47 3.0
4 IRC3 Impala Two Frank GBR9519 Olly Love 0.884 151000 16:17:16 1:07:16 0:59:28 4.0
5 IRC3 Quarter Ton Captain Moonlight GBR 7430 Terry Dinmore 0.910 151000 16:16:48 1:06:48 1:00:47 5.0
6 IRC3 H Boat Huckleberry Finn K24 Ann Whatmore 0.834 151000 16:24:58 1:14:58 1:02:31 6.0
7 IRC3 Elan 295 Effusion GBR8295T Mark Talbot/Chris Hutton 0.929 151000 16:17:41 1:07:41 1:02:53 7.0
8 IRC3 Impala Voodoo GBR9573 Pete Rouse 0.882 151000 16:23:47 1:13:47 1:05:05 8.0
9 IRC3 Impala Parallel Universe GBR9592 Martin Wadsworth 0.881 151000 16:24:31 1:14:31 1:05:39 9.0
10 IRC3 Impala Spectrum GBR9587 Joe Simmons 0.884 151000 16:25:56 1:15:56 1:07:08 10.0
11 IRC3 H Boat Hecate GBR 15 Steve & Cathy Lacey 0.839 151000 16:30:12 1:20:12 1:07:17 11.0

R4 - IRC3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC3 Quarter Ton Aguila GBR8414R Sam Laidlaw 0.905 104500 11:38:22 0:53:22 0:48:18 1.0
2 IRC3 Quarter Ton Bullit FRA 7891 Louise Morton 0.91 104500 11:38:07 0:53:07 0:48:20 2.0
3 IRC3 Whiting QT (1/4ton) Runaway Bus GBR7055 Tom Hill 0.895 104500 11:40:41 0:55:41 0:49:50 3.0
4 IRC3 Impala Two Frank GBR9519 Olly Love 0.884 104500 11:41:32 0:56:32 0:49:59 4.0
5 IRC3 H Boat Huckleberry Finn K24 Ann Whatmore 0.834 104500 11:46:24 1:01:24 0:51:12 5.0
6 IRC3 Impala Spectrum GBR9587 Joe Simmons 0.884 104500 11:43:31 0:58:31 0:51:44 6.0
7 IRC3 Impala Voodoo GBR9573 Pete Rouse 0.882 104500 11:44:18 0:59:18 0:52:18 7.0
8 IRC3 Quarter Ton Captain Moonlight GBR 7430 Terry Dinmore 0.910 104500 11:44:04 0:59:04 0:53:45 8.0
9 IRC3 Impala Parallel Universe GBR9592 Martin Wadsworth 0.881 104500 11:46:32 1:01:32 0:54:13 9.0
10 IRC3 H Boat Hecate GBR 15 Steve & Cathy Lacey 0.839 104500 11:52:09 1:07:09 0:56:20 10.0
11 IRC3 Elan 295 Effusion GBR8295T Mark Talbot/Chris Hutton 0.929     DNF   12.0

R5 - IRC3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123200
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC3 Quarter Ton Aguila GBR8414R Sam Laidlaw 0.905 123200 13:25:56 0:53:56 0:48:49 1.0
2 IRC3 Quarter Ton Bullit FRA 7891 Louise Morton 0.91 123200 13:26:04 0:54:04 0:49:12 2.0
3 IRC3 Impala Two Frank GBR9519 Olly Love 0.884 123200 13:27:48 0:55:48 0:49:20 3.0
4 IRC3 Whiting QT (1/4ton) Runaway Bus GBR7055 Tom Hill 0.895 123200 13:27:52 0:55:52 0:50:00 4.0
5 IRC3 H Boat Huckleberry Finn K24 Ann Whatmore 0.834 123200 13:34:34 1:02:34 0:52:11 5.0
6 IRC3 Quarter Ton Captain Moonlight GBR 7430 Terry Dinmore 0.910 123200 13:29:40 0:57:40 0:52:29 6.0
7 IRC3 Impala Parallel Universe GBR9592 Martin Wadsworth 0.881 123200 13:32:42 1:00:42 0:53:29 7.0
8 IRC3 Impala Spectrum GBR9587 Joe Simmons 0.884 123200 13:32:48 1:00:48 0:53:45 8.0
9 IRC3 Impala Voodoo GBR9573 Pete Rouse 0.882 123200 13:34:04 1:02:04 0:54:45 9.0
10 IRC3 Elan 295 Effusion GBR8295T Mark Talbot/Chris Hutton 0.929 123200 13:31:52 0:59:52 0:55:37 10.0
11 IRC3 H Boat Hecate GBR 15 Steve & Cathy Lacey 0.839 123200 13:43:53 1:11:53 1:00:19 11.0

R6 - IRC3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC3 Quarter Ton Aguila GBR8414R Sam Laidlaw 0.905 141000 15:03:09 0:53:09 0:48:06 1.0
2 IRC3 Quarter Ton Bullit FRA 7891 Louise Morton 0.91 141000 15:03:05 0:53:05 0:48:18 2.0
3 IRC3 H Boat Huckleberry Finn K24 Ann Whatmore 0.834 141000 15:10:00 1:00:00 0:50:02 3.0
4 IRC3 Impala Two Frank GBR9519 Olly Love 0.884 141000 15:07:02 0:57:02 0:50:25 4.0
5 IRC3 Whiting QT (1/4ton) Runaway Bus GBR7055 Tom Hill 0.895 141000 15:06:48 0:56:48 0:50:50 5.0
6 IRC3 Impala Spectrum GBR9587 Joe Simmons 0.884 141000 15:10:15 1:00:15 0:53:16 6.0
7 IRC3 Impala Voodoo GBR9573 Pete Rouse 0.882 141000 15:10:27 1:00:27 0:53:19 7.0
8 IRC3 Impala Parallel Universe GBR9592 Martin Wadsworth 0.881 141000 15:10:45 1:00:45 0:53:31 8.0
9 IRC3 Quarter Ton Captain Moonlight GBR 7430 Terry Dinmore 0.910 141000 15:08:52 0:58:52 0:53:34 9.0
10 IRC3 H Boat Hecate GBR 15 Steve & Cathy Lacey 0.839 141000 15:14:31 1:04:31 0:54:08 10.0
11 IRC3 Elan 295 Effusion GBR8295T Mark Talbot/Chris Hutton 0.929 141000 15:08:55 0:58:55 0:54:44 11.0

R7 - IRC3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 094500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC3 Quarter Ton Bullit FRA 7891 Louise Morton 0.91 094500 10:41:55 0:56:55 0:51:48 1.0
2 IRC3 Quarter Ton Aguila GBR8414R Sam Laidlaw 0.905 094500 10:42:18 0:57:18 0:51:51 2.0
3 IRC3 Whiting QT (1/4ton) Runaway Bus GBR7055 Tom Hill 0.895 094500 10:45:56 1:00:56 0:54:32 3.0
4 IRC3 Impala Two Frank GBR9519 Olly Love 0.884 094500 10:46:45 1:01:45 0:54:35 4.0
5 IRC3 H Boat Huckleberry Finn K24 Ann Whatmore 0.834 094500 10:50:50 1:05:50 0:54:54 5.0
6 IRC3 Impala Spectrum GBR9587 Joe Simmons 0.884 094500 10:47:46 1:02:46 0:55:29 6.0
7 IRC3 Impala Voodoo GBR9573 Pete Rouse 0.882 094500 10:49:16 1:04:16 0:56:41 7.0
8 IRC3 Impala Parallel Universe GBR9592 Martin Wadsworth 0.881 094500 10:50:46 1:05:46 0:57:56 8.0
9 IRC3 Quarter Ton Captain Moonlight GBR 7430 Terry Dinmore 0.910 094500 10:50:07 1:05:07 0:59:15 9.0
10 IRC3 H Boat Hecate GBR 15 Steve & Cathy Lacey 0.839 094500 10:58:46 1:13:46 1:01:53 10.0

R8 - IRC3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC3 Quarter Ton Bullit FRA 7891 Louise Morton 0.91 112500 12:18:22 0:53:22 0:48:34 1.0
2 IRC3 Quarter Ton Aguila GBR8414R Sam Laidlaw 0.905 112500 12:19:09 0:54:09 0:49:00 2.0
3 IRC3 Impala Two Frank GBR9519 Olly Love 0.884 112500 12:21:11 0:56:11 0:49:40 3.0
4 IRC3 H Boat Huckleberry Finn K24 Ann Whatmore 0.834 112500 12:24:51 0:59:51 0:49:55 4.0
5 IRC3 Whiting QT (1/4ton) Runaway Bus GBR7055 Tom Hill 0.895 112500 12:21:04 0:56:04 0:50:11 5.0
6 IRC3 Impala Spectrum GBR9587 Joe Simmons 0.884 112500 12:22:07 0:57:07 0:50:29 6.0
7 IRC3 Impala Voodoo GBR9573 Pete Rouse 0.882 112500 12:23:16 0:58:16 0:51:23 7.0
8 IRC3 Quarter Ton Captain Moonlight GBR 7430 Terry Dinmore 0.910 112500 12:22:52 0:57:52 0:52:40 8.0
9 IRC3 H Boat Hecate GBR 15 Steve & Cathy Lacey 0.839 112500 12:30:58 1:05:58 0:55:21 9.0
10 IRC3 Impala Parallel Universe GBR9592 Martin Wadsworth 0.881     DNF   11.0

R1 - Impala Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Impala Impala Two Frank GBR9519 Olly Love 0.884 120000 12:53:11 0:53:11 0:47:01 1.0
2 Impala Impala Voodoo GBR9573 Pete Rouse 0.882 120000 12:55:33 0:55:33 0:49:00 2.0
3 Impala Impala Parallel Universe GBR9592 Martin Wadsworth 0.881 120000 12:56:45 0:56:45 0:50:00 3.0
4 Impala Impala Spectrum GBR9587 Joe Simmons 0.884 120000 12:58:32 0:58:32 0:51:45 4.0

R2 - Impala Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Impala Impala Two Frank GBR9519 Olly Love 0.884 134000 14:29:58 0:49:58 0:44:10 1.0
2 Impala Impala Parallel Universe GBR9592 Martin Wadsworth 0.881 134000 14:32:42 0:52:42 0:46:26 2.0
3 Impala Impala Voodoo GBR9573 Pete Rouse 0.882 134000 14:35:06 0:55:06 0:48:36 3.0
4 Impala Impala Spectrum GBR9587 Joe Simmons 0.884 134000 14:35:16 0:55:16 0:48:51 4.0

R3 - Impala Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Impala Impala Two Frank GBR9519 Olly Love 0.884 151000 16:17:16 1:07:16 0:59:28 1.0
2 Impala Impala Voodoo GBR9573 Pete Rouse 0.882 151000 16:23:47 1:13:47 1:05:05 2.0
3 Impala Impala Parallel Universe GBR9592 Martin Wadsworth 0.881 151000 16:24:31 1:14:31 1:05:39 3.0
4 Impala Impala Spectrum GBR9587 Joe Simmons 0.884 151000 16:25:56 1:15:56 1:07:08 4.0

R4 - Impala Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Impala Impala Two Frank GBR9519 Olly Love 0.884 104500 11:41:32 0:56:32 0:49:59 1.0
2 Impala Impala Spectrum GBR9587 Joe Simmons 0.884 104500 11:43:31 0:58:31 0:51:44 2.0
3 Impala Impala Voodoo GBR9573 Pete Rouse 0.882 104500 11:44:18 0:59:18 0:52:18 3.0
4 Impala Impala Parallel Universe GBR9592 Martin Wadsworth 0.881 104500 11:46:32 1:01:32 0:54:13 4.0

R5 - Impala Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123200
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Impala Impala Two Frank GBR9519 Olly Love 0.884 123200 13:27:48 0:55:48 0:49:20 1.0
2 Impala Impala Parallel Universe GBR9592 Martin Wadsworth 0.881 123200 13:32:42 1:00:42 0:53:29 2.0
3 Impala Impala Spectrum GBR9587 Joe Simmons 0.884 123200 13:32:48 1:00:48 0:53:45 3.0
4 Impala Impala Voodoo GBR9573 Pete Rouse 0.882 123200 13:34:04 1:02:04 0:54:45 4.0

R6 - Impala Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Impala Impala Two Frank GBR9519 Olly Love 0.884 141000 15:07:02 0:57:02 0:50:25 1.0
2 Impala Impala Spectrum GBR9587 Joe Simmons 0.884 141000 15:10:15 1:00:15 0:53:16 2.0
3 Impala Impala Voodoo GBR9573 Pete Rouse 0.882 141000 15:10:27 1:00:27 0:53:19 3.0
4 Impala Impala Parallel Universe GBR9592 Martin Wadsworth 0.881 141000 15:10:45 1:00:45 0:53:31 4.0

R7 - Impala Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 094500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Impala Impala Two Frank GBR9519 Olly Love 0.884 094500 10:46:45 1:01:45 0:54:35 1.0
2 Impala Impala Spectrum GBR9587 Joe Simmons 0.884 094500 10:47:46 1:02:46 0:55:29 2.0
3 Impala Impala Voodoo GBR9573 Pete Rouse 0.882 094500 10:49:16 1:04:16 0:56:41 3.0
4 Impala Impala Parallel Universe GBR9592 Martin Wadsworth 0.881 094500 10:50:46 1:05:46 0:57:56 4.0

R8 - Impala Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Impala Impala Two Frank GBR9519 Olly Love 0.884 112500 12:21:11 0:56:11 0:49:40 1.0
2 Impala Impala Spectrum GBR9587 Joe Simmons 0.884 112500 12:22:07 0:57:07 0:50:29 2.0
3 Impala Impala Voodoo GBR9573 Pete Rouse 0.882 112500 12:23:16 0:58:16 0:51:23 3.0
4 Impala Impala Parallel Universe GBR9592 Martin Wadsworth 0.881     DNF   5.0

R1 - MOCRA Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MOCRA Dazcat Hissy Fit GBR 788M Simon Baker 1.228 120500 13:00:12 0:55:12 1:07:47 1.0
2 MOCRA Grainger 075 Tri Wombat NED 17M Matt Baker 1.283 120500 12:58:45 0:53:45 1:08:58 2.0
3 MOCRA Corsair Dash 750 Nitric 46 Nigel Talbot 1.243 120500 13:01:43 0:56:43 1:10:30 3.0
4 MOCRA Dragonfly 28 Sport Tympanic GBR 2873 Lindsey Knight 1.261 120500 13:08:23 1:03:23 1:19:56 4.0
5 MOCRA Pulse 600 (2) ? 09 Multihull World 1.361 120500 13:04:53 0:59:53 1:21:30 5.0
6 MOCRA Cruze 970 ? 10 Multihull World 1.226 120500 13:12:26 1:07:26 1:22:40 6.0
7 MOCRA Pulse 600 (1) ? 30 Multihull World 1.361 120500 13:13:24 1:08:24 1:33:06 7.0
8 MOCRA Dragonfly 920 Swift GBR 148 Andy Crawford 1.206 120500 12:48:46 0:43:46 1:45:34 8.0

R2 - MOCRA Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MOCRA Grainger 075 Tri Wombat NED 17M Matt Baker 1.283 132500 14:10:31 0:45:31 0:58:24 1.0
2 MOCRA Dazcat Hissy Fit GBR 788M Simon Baker 1.228 132500 14:13:14 0:48:14 0:59:14 2.0
3 MOCRA Corsair Dash 750 Nitric 46 Nigel Talbot 1.243 132500 14:14:00 0:49:00 1:00:54 3.0
4 MOCRA Dragonfly 28 Sport Tympanic GBR 2873 Lindsey Knight 1.261 132500 14:15:48 0:50:48 1:04:04 4.0
5 MOCRA Farrier Alini GBR 742 Stephen Homewood 1.278 132500 14:17:51 0:52:51 1:07:33 5.0
6 MOCRA Pulse 600 (2) ? 09 Multihull World 1.361 132500 14:16:02 0:51:02 1:09:27 6.0
7 MOCRA Pulse 600 (1) ? 30 Multihull World 1.361 132500 14:21:59 0:56:59 1:17:33 7.0
8 MOCRA Cruze 970 ? 10 Multihull World 1.226 132500 14:30:11 1:05:11 1:19:55 8.0
9 MOCRA Dragonfly 920 Swift GBR 148 Andy Crawford 1.206 132500 14:01:20 0:36:20 1:27:38 9.0

R3 - MOCRA Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MOCRA Farrier Alini GBR 742 Stephen Homewood 1.278 144000 15:42:59 1:02:59 1:20:30 1.0
2 MOCRA Grainger 075 Tri Wombat NED 17M Matt Baker 1.283 144000 15:43:47 1:03:47 1:21:50 2.0
3 MOCRA Corsair Dash 750 Nitric 46 Nigel Talbot 1.243 144000 15:48:17 1:08:17 1:24:53 3.0
4 MOCRA Dazcat Hissy Fit GBR 788M Simon Baker 1.228 144000 15:49:21 1:09:21 1:25:10 4.0
5 MOCRA Dragonfly 28 Sport Tympanic GBR 2873 Lindsey Knight 1.261 144000 15:31:15 0:51:15 1:36:56 5.0
6 MOCRA Pulse 600 (1) ? 30 Multihull World 1.361 144000 15:28:19 0:48:19 1:38:38 6.0
7 MOCRA Cruze 970 ? 10 Multihull World 1.226 144000 15:36:05 0:56:05 1:43:08 7.0
8 MOCRA Dragonfly 920 Swift GBR 148 Andy Crawford 1.206 144000 15:45:11 1:05:11 1:57:55 8.0
9 MOCRA Pulse 600 (2) ? 09 Multihull World 1.361     DNF   10.0

R4 - MOCRA Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MOCRA Dazcat Hissy Fit GBR 788M Simon Baker 1.228 103000 11:16:57 0:46:57 0:57:39 1.0
2 MOCRA Corsair Dash 750 Nitric 46 Nigel Talbot 1.243 103000 11:19:57 0:49:57 1:02:05 2.0
3 MOCRA Grainger 075 Tri Wombat NED 17M Matt Baker 1.283 103000 11:18:24 0:48:24 1:02:06 3.0
4 MOCRA Farrier Alini GBR 742 Stephen Homewood 1.278 103000 11:22:13 0:52:13 1:06:44 4.0
5 MOCRA Pulse 600 (2) ? 09 Multihull World 1.361 103000 11:19:20 0:49:20 1:07:09 5.0
6 MOCRA Dragonfly 28 Sport Tympanic GBR 2873 Lindsey Knight 1.261 103000 11:26:23 0:56:23 1:11:06 6.0
7 MOCRA Cruze 970 ? 10 Multihull World 1.226 103000 11:33:04 1:03:04 1:17:19 7.0
8 MOCRA Pulse 600 (1) ? 30 Multihull World 1.361 103000 11:31:22 1:01:22 1:23:31 8.0
9 MOCRA Dragonfly 920 Swift GBR 148 Andy Crawford 1.206 103000 11:40:01 1:10:01 1:24:26 9.0

R5 - MOCRA Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MOCRA Grainger 075 Tri Wombat NED 17M Matt Baker 1.283 115000 12:43:28 0:53:28 1:08:36 1.0
2 MOCRA Dazcat Hissy Fit GBR 788M Simon Baker 1.228 115000 12:48:25 0:58:25 1:11:44 2.0
3 MOCRA Corsair Dash 750 Nitric 46 Nigel Talbot 1.243 115000 12:48:46 0:58:46 1:13:03 3.0
4 MOCRA Farrier Alini GBR 742 Stephen Homewood 1.278 115000 12:49:40 0:59:40 1:16:15 4.0
5 MOCRA Pulse 600 (2) ? 09 Multihull World 1.361 115000 12:47:30 0:57:30 1:18:15 5.0
6 MOCRA Dragonfly 28 Sport Tympanic GBR 2873 Lindsey Knight 1.261 115000 12:57:45 1:07:45 1:25:26 6.0
7 MOCRA Cruze 970 ? 10 Multihull World 1.226 115000 12:38:17 0:48:17 1:28:48 7.0
8 MOCRA Dragonfly 920 Swift GBR 148 Andy Crawford 1.206 115000 12:47:53 0:57:53 1:44:43 8.0
9 MOCRA Pulse 600 (1) ? 30 Multihull World 1.361     DNF   10.0

R6 - MOCRA Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MOCRA Dazcat Hissy Fit GBR 788M Simon Baker 1.228 131000 14:09:46 0:59:46 1:13:24 1.0
2 MOCRA Grainger 075 Tri Wombat NED 17M Matt Baker 1.283 131000 14:08:39 0:58:39 1:15:15 2.0
3 MOCRA Corsair Dash 750 Nitric 46 Nigel Talbot 1.243 131000 14:11:10 1:01:10 1:16:02 3.0
4 MOCRA Pulse 600 (2) ? 09 Multihull World 1.361 131000 14:07:02 0:57:02 1:17:37 4.0
5 MOCRA Farrier Alini GBR 742 Stephen Homewood 1.278 131000 14:11:32 1:01:32 1:18:38 5.0
6 MOCRA Dragonfly 28 Sport Tympanic GBR 2873 Lindsey Knight 1.261 131000 13:58:30 0:48:30 1:31:44 6.0
7 MOCRA Cruze 970 ? 10 Multihull World 1.226 131000 14:00:12 0:50:12 1:32:19 7.0

R7 - MOCRA Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 093000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MOCRA Grainger 075 Tri Wombat NED 17M Matt Baker 1.283 093000 10:11:25 0:41:25 0:53:08 1.0
2 MOCRA Corsair Dash 750 Nitric 46 Nigel Talbot 1.243 093000 10:14:36 0:44:36 0:55:26 2.0
3 MOCRA Dazcat Hissy Fit GBR 788M Simon Baker 1.228 093000 10:15:24 0:45:24 0:55:45 3.0
4 MOCRA Farrier Alini GBR 742 Stephen Homewood 1.278 093000 10:19:43 0:49:43 1:03:32 4.0
5 MOCRA Dragonfly 28 Sport Tympanic GBR 2873 Lindsey Knight 1.261 093000 10:10:08 0:40:08 1:15:55 5.0
6 MOCRA Cruze 970 ? 10 Multihull World 1.226     DNF   8.0
6 MOCRA Pulse 600 (1) ? 30 Multihull World 1.361     DNF   8.0

R8 - MOCRA Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MOCRA Corsair Dash 750 Nitric 46 Nigel Talbot 1.243 105000 11:34:29 0:44:29 0:55:18 1.0
2 MOCRA Grainger 075 Tri Wombat NED 17M Matt Baker 1.283 105000 11:33:18 0:43:18 0:55:33 2.0
3 MOCRA Dazcat Hissy Fit GBR 788M Simon Baker 1.228 105000 11:35:22 0:45:22 0:55:43 3.0

R1 - SPORTSBOAT Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPORTSBOAT Cork 1720 Midnight Cowboy GBR1717 Stephanie Merry 1.013 115000 12:37:01 0:47:01 0:47:38 1.0
2 SPORTSBOAT SB20 Turbulence Two GBR3571 Paul & Natalie French 0.930 115000 12:44:23 0:54:23 0:50:35 2.0

R2 - SPORTSBOAT Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPORTSBOAT SB20 Turbulence Two GBR3571 Paul & Natalie French 0.930 133000 14:25:08 0:55:08 0:51:16 1.0
2 SPORTSBOAT Cork 1720 Midnight Cowboy GBR1717 Stephanie Merry 1.013 133000 14:20:45 0:50:45 0:51:25 2.0

R3 - SPORTSBOAT Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPORTSBOAT Cork 1720 Midnight Cowboy GBR1717 Stephanie Merry 1.013 150000 16:01:24 1:01:24 1:02:12 1.0
2 SPORTSBOAT SB20 Turbulence Two GBR3571 Paul & Natalie French 0.930 150000 16:10:09 1:10:09 1:05:14 2.0

R4 - SPORTSBOAT Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPORTSBOAT Cork 1720 Midnight Cowboy GBR1717 Stephanie Merry 1.013 103500 11:32:25 0:57:25 0:58:10 1.0
2 SPORTSBOAT SB20 Turbulence Two GBR3571 Paul & Natalie French 0.930 103500 11:40:00 1:05:00 1:00:27 2.0

R5 - SPORTSBOAT Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPORTSBOAT SB20 Turbulence Two GBR3571 Paul & Natalie French 0.930 121500 13:15:10 1:00:10 0:55:57 1.0
2 SPORTSBOAT Cork 1720 Midnight Cowboy GBR1717 Stephanie Merry 1.013 121500 13:17:00 1:02:00 1:02:48 2.0

R6 - SPORTSBOAT Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPORTSBOAT SB20 Turbulence Two GBR3571 Paul & Natalie French 0.930 140000 14:57:30 0:57:30 0:53:29 1.0
2 SPORTSBOAT Cork 1720 Midnight Cowboy GBR1717 Stephanie Merry 1.013 140000 14:53:49 0:53:49 0:54:31 2.0

R7 - SPORTSBOAT Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 093500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPORTSBOAT SB20 Turbulence Two GBR3571 Paul & Natalie French 0.930 093500 10:41:35 1:06:35 1:01:55 1.0
2 SPORTSBOAT Cork 1720 Midnight Cowboy GBR1717 Stephanie Merry 1.013 093500 10:36:08 1:01:08 1:01:56 2.0

R8 - SPORTSBOAT Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPORTSBOAT SB20 Turbulence Two GBR3571 Paul & Natalie French 0.930 111500 12:13:46 0:58:46 0:54:39 1.0
2 SPORTSBOAT Cork 1720 Midnight Cowboy GBR1717 Stephanie Merry 1.013 111500 12:13:20 0:58:20 0:59:06 2.0

R1 - VPRS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS1 Humphreys One Off Hope & Glory/UNICEF GBR 641 Rob Gibson 1.117 115000 12:33:43 0:43:43 0:48:50 1.0
2 VPRS1 Dehler Deity GBR8644L Ivor Graham/Brian Thompson 0.993 115000 12:40:54 0:50:54 0:50:33 2.0
3 VPRS1 Dehler 39SQ Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony & Alice Duggan 1.031 115000 12:44:23 0:54:23 0:56:04 3.5
3 VPRS1 Contention 33 Matchmaker II GBR 4260 Mike Fox 0.919 115000 12:51:01 1:01:01 0:56:04 3.5
5 VPRS1 Beneteau First 31.7 TomTit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton 0.949 115000 12:52:09 1:02:09 0:58:59 5.0
6 VPRS1 Beneteau First 27.7 Rockhopper GBR 2773R Richard Creer & Pam Marrs 0.959 115000 12:51:45 1:01:45 0:59:13 6.0
7 VPRS1 Sun Odyssey 36i Wicked Wych GBR 1950L Paul Shelton 0.979 115000 12:52:03 1:02:03 1:00:45 7.0
8 VPRS1 Moody Gunshot GBR4623R Peter Wallace 0.953 115000 12:54:16 1:04:16 1:01:15 8.0
9 VPRS1 Westerly Storm 33 OD Exeat GBR 2191T Guy McBride 0.934 115000 12:55:56 1:05:56 1:01:35 9.0
10 VPRS1 Dufour Intrepid GBR 2496L Bob Garrett 0.915 115000 13:08:43 1:18:43 1:12:02 10.0

R2 - VPRS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS1 Dehler Deity GBR8644L Ivor Graham/Brian Thompson 0.993 133000 14:23:02 0:53:02 0:52:40 1.0
2 VPRS1 Humphreys One Off Hope & Glory/UNICEF GBR 641 Rob Gibson 1.117 133000 14:18:04 0:48:04 0:53:41 2.0
3 VPRS1 Contention 33 Matchmaker II GBR 4260 Mike Fox 0.919 133000 14:28:35 0:58:35 0:53:50 3.0
4 VPRS1 Beneteau First 31.7 TomTit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton 0.949 133000 14:28:27 0:58:27 0:55:28 4.0
5 VPRS1 Dehler 39SQ Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony & Alice Duggan 1.031 133000 14:23:56 0:53:56 0:55:36 5.0
6 VPRS1 Westerly Storm 33 OD Exeat GBR 2191T Guy McBride 0.934 133000 14:31:19 1:01:19 0:57:16 6.0
7 VPRS1 Sun Odyssey 36i Wicked Wych GBR 1950L Paul Shelton 0.979 133000 14:28:34 0:58:34 0:57:20 7.0
8 VPRS1 Beneteau First 27.7 Rockhopper GBR 2773R Richard Creer & Pam Marrs 0.959 133000 14:31:14 1:01:14 0:58:43 8.0
9 VPRS1 Moody Gunshot GBR4623R Peter Wallace 0.953 133000 14:32:49 1:02:49 0:59:52 9.0
10 VPRS1 Dufour Intrepid GBR 2496L Bob Garrett 0.915 133000 14:40:31 1:10:31 1:04:31 10.0

R3 - VPRS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS1 Humphreys One Off Hope & Glory/UNICEF GBR 641 Rob Gibson 1.117 150000 15:54:15 0:54:15 1:00:36 1.0
2 VPRS1 Dehler Deity GBR8644L Ivor Graham/Brian Thompson 0.993 150000 16:06:27 1:06:27 1:05:59 2.0
3 VPRS1 Dehler 39SQ Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony & Alice Duggan 1.031 150000 16:04:22 1:04:22 1:06:22 3.0
4 VPRS1 Beneteau First 31.7 TomTit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton 0.949 150000 16:11:22 1:11:22 1:07:44 4.0
5 VPRS1 Contention 33 Matchmaker II GBR 4260 Mike Fox 0.919 150000 16:16:06 1:16:06 1:09:56 5.0
6 VPRS1 Westerly Storm 33 OD Exeat GBR 2191T Guy McBride 0.934 150000 16:16:17 1:16:17 1:11:15 6.0
7 VPRS1 Beneteau First 27.7 Rockhopper GBR 2773R Richard Creer & Pam Marrs 0.959 150000 16:17:11 1:17:11 1:14:01 7.0
8 VPRS1 Sun Odyssey 36i Wicked Wych GBR 1950L Paul Shelton 0.979 150000 16:16:17 1:16:17 1:14:41 8.0
9 VPRS1 Moody Gunshot GBR4623R Peter Wallace 0.953 150000 16:18:27 1:18:27 1:14:46 9.0
10 VPRS1 Dufour Intrepid GBR 2496L Bob Garrett 0.915 150000 16:35:02 1:35:02 1:26:57 10.0

R4 - VPRS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS1 Dehler Deity GBR8644L Ivor Graham/Brian Thompson 0.993 103500 11:34:28 0:59:28 0:59:03 1.0
2 VPRS1 Beneteau First 31.7 TomTit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton 0.949 103500 11:37:22 1:02:22 0:59:11 2.0
3 VPRS1 Dehler 39SQ Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony & Alice Duggan 1.031 103500 11:32:43 0:57:43 0:59:30 3.0
4 VPRS1 Contention 33 Matchmaker II GBR 4260 Mike Fox 0.919 103500 11:40:10 1:05:10 0:59:53 4.0
5 VPRS1 Westerly Storm 33 OD Exeat GBR 2191T Guy McBride 0.934 103500 11:40:43 1:05:43 1:01:23 5.0
6 VPRS1 Humphreys One Off Hope & Glory/UNICEF GBR 641 Rob Gibson 1.117 103500 11:32:36 0:57:36 1:04:20 6.0
7 VPRS1 Moody Gunshot GBR4623R Peter Wallace 0.953 103500 11:43:00 1:08:00 1:04:48 7.0
8 VPRS1 Sun Odyssey 36i Wicked Wych GBR 1950L Paul Shelton 0.979 103500 11:45:37 1:10:37 1:09:08 8.0
9 VPRS1 Beneteau First 27.7 Rockhopper GBR 2773R Richard Creer & Pam Marrs 0.959 103500 11:47:21 1:12:21 1:09:23 9.0
10 VPRS1 Dufour Intrepid GBR 2496L Bob Garrett 0.915 103500 11:53:14 1:18:14 1:11:35 10.0

R5 - VPRS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS1 Beneteau First 31.7 TomTit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton 0.949 121500 13:17:20 1:02:20 0:59:09 1.0
2 VPRS1 Dehler Deity GBR8644L Ivor Graham/Brian Thompson 0.993 121500 131500 1:00:00 0:59:35 2.0
3 VPRS1 Contention 33 Matchmaker II GBR 4260 Mike Fox 0.919 121500 13:23:34 1:08:34 1:03:01 3.0
4 VPRS1 Sun Odyssey 36i Wicked Wych GBR 1950L Paul Shelton 0.979 121500 13:20:20 1:05:20 1:03:58 4.0
5 VPRS1 Moody Gunshot GBR4623R Peter Wallace 0.953 121500 13:22:40 1:07:40 1:04:29 5.0
6 VPRS1 Dehler 39SQ Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony & Alice Duggan 1.031 121500 13:17:36 1:02:36 1:04:32 6.0
7 VPRS1 Westerly Storm 33 OD Exeat GBR 2191T Guy McBride 0.934 121500 13:24:12 1:09:12 1:04:38 7.0
8 VPRS1 Beneteau First 27.7 Rockhopper GBR 2773R Richard Creer & Pam Marrs 0.959 121500 13:25:02 1:10:02 1:07:10 8.0
9 VPRS1 Dufour Intrepid GBR 2496L Bob Garrett 0.915 121500 13:29:14 1:14:14 1:07:55 9.0
10 VPRS1 Humphreys One Off Hope & Glory/UNICEF GBR 641 Rob Gibson 1.117 121500 13:18:35 1:03:35 1:11:01 10.0

R6 - VPRS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS1 Contention 33 Matchmaker II GBR 4260 Mike Fox 0.919 140000 14:57:59 0:57:59 0:53:17 1.0
2 VPRS1 Beneteau First 31.7 TomTit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton 0.949 140000 14:56:27 0:56:27 0:53:34 2.0
3 VPRS1 Dehler Deity GBR8644L Ivor Graham/Brian Thompson 0.993 140000 14:54:10 0:54:10 0:53:47 3.0
4 VPRS1 Westerly Storm 33 OD Exeat GBR 2191T Guy McBride 0.934 140000 14:58:48 0:58:48 0:54:55 4.0
5 VPRS1 Humphreys One Off Hope & Glory/UNICEF GBR 641 Rob Gibson 1.117 140000 14:50:21 0:50:21 0:56:14 5.0
6 VPRS1 Dehler 39SQ Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony & Alice Duggan 1.031 140000 14:55:03 0:55:03 0:56:45 6.0
7 VPRS1 Moody Gunshot GBR4623R Peter Wallace 0.953 140000 15:02:01 1:02:01 0:59:06 7.0
8 VPRS1 Beneteau First 27.7 Rockhopper GBR 2773R Richard Creer & Pam Marrs 0.959 140000 15:03:54 1:03:54 1:01:17 8.0
9 VPRS1 Sun Odyssey 36i Wicked Wych GBR 1950L Paul Shelton 0.979 140000 15:02:39 1:02:39 1:01:20 9.0
10 VPRS1 Dufour Intrepid GBR 2496L Bob Garrett 0.915 140000 15:12:00 1:12:00 1:05:53 10.0

R7 - VPRS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 093500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS1 Dehler Deity GBR8644L Ivor Graham/Brian Thompson 0.993 093500 10:34:22 0:59:22 0:58:57 1.0
2 VPRS1 Beneteau First 31.7 TomTit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton 0.949 093500 10:37:56 1:02:56 0:59:43 2.0
3 VPRS1 Dehler 39SQ Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony & Alice Duggan 1.031 093500 10:36:01 1:01:01 1:02:54 3.0
4 VPRS1 Sun Odyssey 36i Wicked Wych GBR 1950L Paul Shelton 0.979 093500 10:49:23 1:14:23 1:12:49 4.0

R8 - VPRS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS1 Beneteau First 31.7 TomTit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton 0.949 111500 12:14:06 0:59:06 0:56:05 1.0
2 VPRS1 Dehler Deity GBR8644L Ivor Graham/Brian Thompson 0.993 111500 12:15:37 1:00:37 1:00:12 2.0
3 VPRS1 Dehler 39SQ Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony & Alice Duggan 1.031 111500 12:16:37 1:01:37 1:03:32 3.0
4 VPRS1 Sun Odyssey 36i Wicked Wych GBR 1950L Paul Shelton 0.979 111500 12:21:12 1:06:12 1:04:49 4.0

R1 - VPRS2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS2 Sonata Selene GBR 8300N Kevin Cross 0.811 103000 11:23:31 0:53:31 0:43:24 1.0
2 VPRS2 Sonata Exposition GBR 8327N Joe Cross 0.811 103000 11:24:42 0:54:42 0:44:22 2.0
3 VPRS2 Achilles 7m Pink Panther GBR 7003 Timothy Lees 0.832 103000 11:24:13 0:54:13 0:45:06 3.0
4 VPRS2 MG C27 Mojito K1236T Ian Wall 0.886 103000 11:21:50 0:51:50 0:45:55 4.0
5 VPRS2 Link/Mystery 30 Zorra GBR9171R D Mark Carey 0.879 103000 11:31:10 1:01:10 0:53:46 5.0
6 VPRS2 MG 27 Minstral 1718T Ian Aitken 0.884 103000 11:31:43 1:01:43 0:54:33 6.0
7 VPRS2 Sonata Presto 8377 John Waters 0.811 103000 11:39:54 1:09:54 0:56:41 7.0
8 VPRS2 R19 Rant n Rave 36 Simon Redhead 0.786 103000 11:48:37 1:18:37 1:01:48 8.0
9 VPRS2 Beneteau Mahu Hau GBR 3955L Richard Valentine 0.84 103000 11:44:11 1:14:11 1:02:19 9.0
10 VPRS2 Quartet Genesis GBR 6216Y Stuart Terry 0.842 103000 11:49:55 1:19:55 1:07:17 10.0
11 VPRS2 Beneteau Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond 0.864 103000 11:48:27 1:18:27 1:07:47 11.0
12 VPRS2 Hunter Tucana GBR 046 Chris Freeman 0.859 103000 11:51:18 1:21:18 1:09:50 12.0
13 VPRS2 Link 30/Mystery 30 Blink GBR9172R Simon Dalton 0.889 103000 11:50:38 1:20:38 1:11:41 13.0
14 VPRS2 Splinter Whisper GBR 6367Y Steve Curtler 0.763     DNF   16.0
14 VPRS2 Beneteau First 260 Adelie GBR 4239L Rene Chinnery 0.889     DNF   16.0

R2 - VPRS2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS2 Sonata Presto 8377 John Waters 0.811 123000 13:32:08 1:02:08 0:50:23 1.0
2 VPRS2 Achilles 7m Pink Panther GBR 7003 Timothy Lees 0.832 123000 13:31:14 1:01:14 0:50:57 2.0
3 VPRS2 MG C27 Mojito K1236T Ian Wall 0.886 123000 13:28:50 0:58:50 0:52:08 3.0
4 VPRS2 Sonata Exposition GBR 8327N Joe Cross 0.811 123000 13:35:41 1:05:41 0:53:16 4.0
5 VPRS2 R19 Rant n Rave 36 Simon Redhead 0.786 123000 13:39:50 1:09:50 0:54:53 5.0
6 VPRS2 Sonata Selene GBR 8300N Kevin Cross 0.811 123000 13:40:03 1:10:03 0:56:49 6.5
6 VPRS2 MG 27 Minstral 1718T Ian Aitken 0.884 123000 13:34:16 1:04:16 0:56:49 6.5
8 VPRS2 Beneteau Mahu Hau GBR 3955L Richard Valentine 0.84 123000 13:39:05 1:09:05 0:58:02 8.0
9 VPRS2 Beneteau Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond 0.864 123000 13:38:34 1:08:34 0:59:14 9.0
10 VPRS2 Quartet Genesis GBR 6216Y Stuart Terry 0.842 123000 13:41:26 1:11:26 1:00:09 10.0
11 VPRS2 Link 30/Mystery 30 Blink GBR9172R Simon Dalton 0.889 123000 13:39:36 1:09:36 1:01:52 11.0
12 VPRS2 Hunter Tucana GBR 046 Chris Freeman 0.859 123000 13:43:03 1:13:03 1:02:45 12.0
13 VPRS2 Splinter Whisper GBR 6367Y Steve Curtler 0.763 123000 13:52:59 1:22:59 1:03:19 13.0
14 VPRS2 Link/Mystery 30 Zorra GBR9171R D Mark Carey 0.879 123000 13:47:00 1:17:00 1:07:41 14.0
15 VPRS2 Beneteau First 260 Adelie GBR 4239L Rene Chinnery 0.889 123000 13:48:57 1:18:57 1:10:11 15.0

R3 - VPRS2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS2 MG C27 Mojito K1236T Ian Wall 0.886 141000 14:49:00 0:39:00 0:34:33 1.0
2 VPRS2 Sonata Selene GBR 8300N Kevin Cross 0.811 141000 14:53:33 0:43:33 0:35:19 2.0
3 VPRS2 R19 Rant n Rave 36 Simon Redhead 0.786 141000 14:56:34 0:46:34 0:36:36 3.0
4 VPRS2 Sonata Exposition GBR 8327N Joe Cross 0.811 141000 14:55:10 0:45:10 0:36:38 4.0
5 VPRS2 Achilles 7m Pink Panther GBR 7003 Timothy Lees 0.832 141000 14:54:52 0:44:52 0:37:20 5.0
6 VPRS2 Sonata Presto 8377 John Waters 0.811 141000 14:56:33 0:46:33 0:37:45 6.0
7 VPRS2 Beneteau Mahu Hau GBR 3955L Richard Valentine 0.84 141000 14:55:50 0:45:50 0:38:30 7.0
8 VPRS2 MG 27 Minstral 1718T Ian Aitken 0.884 141000 14:54:19 0:44:19 0:39:11 8.0
9 VPRS2 Quartet Genesis GBR 6216Y Stuart Terry 0.842 141000 14:57:52 0:47:52 0:40:18 9.0
10 VPRS2 Link 30/Mystery 30 Blink GBR9172R Simon Dalton 0.889 141000 14:55:21 0:45:21 0:40:19 10.0
11 VPRS2 Link/Mystery 30 Zorra GBR9171R D Mark Carey 0.879 141000 14:56:00 0:46:00 0:40:26 11.0
12 VPRS2 Beneteau Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond 0.864 141000 14:57:29 0:47:29 0:41:02 12.0
13 VPRS2 Splinter Whisper GBR 6367Y Steve Curtler 0.763 141000 15:04:46 0:54:46 0:41:47 13.0
14 VPRS2 Beneteau First 260 Adelie GBR 4239L Rene Chinnery 0.889 141000 15:03:20 0:53:20 0:47:25 14.0
15 VPRS2 Hunter Tucana GBR 046 Chris Freeman 0.859 141000 15:06:15 0:56:15 0:48:19 15.0

R4 - VPRS2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS2 Sonata Exposition GBR 8327N Joe Cross 0.811 103000 11:31:55 1:01:55 0:50:13 1.0
2 VPRS2 Sonata Selene GBR 8300N Kevin Cross 0.811 103000 11:32:04 1:02:04 0:50:20 2.0
3 VPRS2 R19 Rant n Rave 36 Simon Redhead 0.786 103000 11:35:14 1:05:14 0:51:16 3.0
4 VPRS2 Achilles 7m Pink Panther GBR 7003 Timothy Lees 0.832 103000 11:32:00 1:02:00 0:51:35 4.0
5 VPRS2 Quartet Genesis GBR 6216Y Stuart Terry 0.842 103000 11:31:26 1:01:26 0:51:44 5.0
6 VPRS2 MG C27 Rum Juggernaut GBR 1691T Owain Peters 0.857 103000 11:31:07 1:01:07 0:52:23 6.0
7 VPRS2 MG C27 Mojito K1236T Ian Wall 0.886 103000 11:29:31 0:59:31 0:52:44 7.0
8 VPRS2 Link/Mystery 30 Zorra GBR9171R D Mark Carey 0.879 103000 11:30:45 1:00:45 0:53:24 8.0
9 VPRS2 MG 27 Minstral 1718T Ian Aitken 0.884 103000 11:31:01 1:01:01 0:53:56 9.0
10 VPRS2 Link 30/Mystery 30 Blink GBR9172R Simon Dalton 0.889 103000 11:31:35 1:01:35 0:54:45 10.0
11 VPRS2 Eygthene 24 Hannah J K7228 Richard Johnson 0.834 103000 11:36:53 1:06:53 0:55:47 11.0
12 VPRS2 Sonata Presto 8377 John Waters 0.811 103000 11:38:49 1:08:49 0:55:49 12.0
13 VPRS2 Beneteau Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond 0.864 103000 11:34:37 1:04:37 0:55:50 13.0
14 VPRS2 Beneteau Mahu Hau GBR 3955L Richard Valentine 0.84 103000 11:39:58 1:09:58 0:58:46 14.0
15 VPRS2 Hunter Tucana GBR 046 Chris Freeman 0.859 103000 11:42:03 1:12:03 1:01:53 15.0
16 VPRS2 Beneteau First 260 Adelie GBR 4239L Rene Chinnery 0.889     DNF   17.0

R5 - VPRS2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS2 Sonata Exposition GBR 8327N Joe Cross 0.811 120000 13:06:08 1:06:08 0:53:38 1.0
2 VPRS2 MG 27 Minstral 1718T Ian Aitken 0.884 120000 13:01:09 1:01:09 0:54:03 2.0
3 VPRS2 MG C27 Rum Juggernaut GBR 1691T Owain Peters 0.857 120000 13:03:10 1:03:10 0:54:08 3.0
4 VPRS2 R19 Rant n Rave 36 Simon Redhead 0.786 120000 13:09:34 1:09:34 0:54:41 4.0
5 VPRS2 MG C27 Mojito K1236T Ian Wall 0.886 120000 13:01:52 1:01:52 0:54:49 5.0
6 VPRS2 Sonata Selene GBR 8300N Kevin Cross 0.811 120000 13:07:51 1:07:51 0:55:02 6.0
7 VPRS2 Sonata Presto 8377 John Waters 0.811 120000 13:08:55 1:08:55 0:55:53 7.0
8 VPRS2 Quartet Genesis GBR 6216Y Stuart Terry 0.842 120000 13:07:18 1:07:18 0:56:40 8.0
9 VPRS2 Link 30/Mystery 30 Blink GBR9172R Simon Dalton 0.889 120000 13:04:07 1:04:07 0:57:00 9.0
10 VPRS2 Achilles 7m Pink Panther GBR 7003 Timothy Lees 0.832 120000 13:08:56 1:08:56 0:57:21 10.0
11 VPRS2 Link/Mystery 30 Zorra GBR9171R D Mark Carey 0.879 120000 13:06:32 1:06:32 0:58:29 11.0
12 VPRS2 Beneteau Mahu Hau GBR 3955L Richard Valentine 0.84 120000 13:09:42 1:09:42 0:58:33 12.0
13 VPRS2 Beneteau Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond 0.864 120000 13:10:18 1:10:18 1:00:44 13.0
14 VPRS2 Hunter Tucana GBR 046 Chris Freeman 0.859 120000 13:17:10 1:17:10 1:06:17 14.0

R6 - VPRS2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134500
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS2 Sonata Exposition GBR 8327N Joe Cross 0.811 134500 14:58:05 1:13:05 0:59:16 1.0
2 VPRS2 Achilles 7m Pink Panther GBR 7003 Timothy Lees 0.832 134500 14:56:24 1:11:24 0:59:24 2.0
3 VPRS2 Sonata Presto 8377 John Waters 0.811 134500 15:00:00 1:15:00 1:00:50 3.0
4 VPRS2 Sonata Selene GBR 8300N Kevin Cross 0.811 134500 15:00:52 1:15:52 1:01:32 4.0
5 VPRS2 MG C27 Rum Juggernaut GBR 1691T Owain Peters 0.857 134500 14:57:16 1:12:16 1:01:56 5.0
6 VPRS2 MG 27 Minstral 1718T Ian Aitken 0.884 134500 14:55:42 1:10:42 1:02:30 6.0
7 VPRS2 MG C27 Mojito K1236T Ian Wall 0.886 134500 14:55:35 1:10:35 1:02:32 7.0
8 VPRS2 Quartet Genesis GBR 6216Y Stuart Terry 0.842 134500 14:59:17 1:14:17 1:02:33 8.0
9 VPRS2 Link 30/Mystery 30 Blink GBR9172R Simon Dalton 0.889 134500 14:56:15 1:11:15 1:03:20 9.0
10 VPRS2 R19 Rant n Rave 36 Simon Redhead 0.786 134500 15:06:05 1:21:05 1:03:44 10.0
11 VPRS2 Beneteau Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond 0.864 134500 14:59:11 1:14:11 1:04:06 11.0
12 VPRS2 Link/Mystery 30 Zorra GBR9171R D Mark Carey 0.879 134500 14:57:56 1:12:56 1:04:07 12.0
13 VPRS2 Beneteau Mahu Hau GBR 3955L Richard Valentine 0.84 134500 15:02:20 1:17:20 1:04:58 13.0
14 VPRS2 Hunter Tucana GBR 046 Chris Freeman 0.859 134500 15:09:00 1:24:00 1:12:09 14.0

R7 - VPRS2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 093000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS2 Sonata Selene GBR 8300N Kevin Cross 0.811 093000 10:47:18 1:17:18 1:02:41 1.0
2 VPRS2 Sonata Exposition GBR 8327N Joe Cross 0.811 093000 10:48:19 1:18:19 1:03:31 2.0
3 VPRS2 R19 Rant n Rave 36 Simon Redhead 0.786 093000 10:50:54 1:20:54 1:03:35 3.0
4 VPRS2 MG 27 Minstral 1718T Ian Aitken 0.884 093000 10:42:14 1:12:14 1:03:51 4.0
5 VPRS2 Sonata Presto 8377 John Waters 0.811 093000 10:48:54 1:18:54 1:03:59 5.0
6 VPRS2 MG C27 Mojito K1236T Ian Wall 0.886 093000 10:42:30 1:12:30 1:04:14 6.0
7 VPRS2 Link/Mystery 30 Zorra GBR9171R D Mark Carey 0.879 093000 10:45:02 1:15:02 1:05:57 7.0
8 VPRS2 Quartet Genesis GBR 6216Y Stuart Terry 0.842 093000 10:49:17 1:19:17 1:06:45 8.0
9 VPRS2 Achilles 7m Pink Panther GBR 7003 Timothy Lees 0.832 093000 10:52:35 1:22:35 1:08:43 9.0
10 VPRS2 Beneteau Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond 0.864 093000 10:50:19 1:20:19 1:09:24 10.0
11 VPRS2 Link 30/Mystery 30 Blink GBR9172R Simon Dalton 0.889 093000 10:48:30 1:18:30 1:09:47 11.0
12 VPRS2 Eygthene 24 Hannah J K7228 Richard Johnson 0.834 093000 10:55:02 1:25:02 1:10:55 12.0
13 VPRS2 Beneteau Mahu Hau GBR 3955L Richard Valentine 0.84 093000 10:55:40 1:25:40 1:11:58 13.0

R8 - VPRS2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Class Boat Type Boat Name Sail No Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS2 Sonata Exposition GBR 8327N Joe Cross 0.811 111000 12:07:44 0:57:44 0:46:49 1.0
2 VPRS2 MG 27 Minstral 1718T Ian Aitken 0.884 111000 12:03:56 0:53:56 0:47:41 2.0
3 VPRS2 Sonata Selene GBR 8300N Kevin Cross 0.811 111000 12:09:32 0:59:32 0:48:17 3.0
4 VPRS2 R19 Rant n Rave 36 Simon Redhead 0.786 111000 12:11:43 1:01:43 0:48:31 4.0
5 VPRS2 Sonata Presto 8377 John Waters 0.811 111000 12:12:27 1:02:27 0:50:39 5.0
6 VPRS2 MG C27 Mojito K1236T Ian Wall 0.886 111000 12:07:24 0:57:24 0:50:51 6.0
7 VPRS2 Link/Mystery 30 Zorra GBR9171R D Mark Carey 0.879 111000 12:08:55 0:58:55 0:51:47 7.0
8 VPRS2 Link 30/Mystery 30 Blink GBR9172R Simon Dalton 0.889 111000 12:08:30 0:58:30 0:52:00 8.0
9 VPRS2 Eygthene 24 Hannah J K7228 Richard Johnson 0.834 111000 12:17:03 1:07:03 0:55:55 9.0
10 VPRS2 Beneteau Mahu Hau GBR 3955L Richard Valentine 0.84 111000 12:16:57 1:06:57 0:56:14 10.0
11 VPRS2 Quartet Genesis GBR 6216Y Stuart Terry 0.842     DNF   13.0
11 VPRS2 Beneteau Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond 0.864     OCS   13.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com